Stratus® ftServer™ PCI Cards
 
Below is a list of PCI cards used in ftServer systems. For more detailed information about these adapters and the hardware, software or cable requirements associated with each card please visit StrataDOC. (This page was replaced in May 2016. Click here for the updated page.)
 
Part Number Description Systems
AA-U11100 U111 Low-latency dual-port 10 GbE PCIe adapter with 2 SFP (LC-LC) modules
2700, 4700, 6400
AA-U46010 U460 ftServer Access Adapter
(Use AW-B50600-10 "Y cable" 10ft/2.54m)
5200, 5240, 6500
AA-U46100
U461 ftServer Access Adapter
(Use AW-B50600-10 "Y cable" 10ft/2.54m)
3210, 3220, 3300, 5200, 5240, 5600, 6500, 6600, T60
AA-U46200
U462 ftServer Access Adapter
(Use AW-B50600-10 "Y cable" 10ft/2.54m)
3200, 3210, 3220, 3300, 5200, 5240, 5600, 6500, 6600, T60
AA-U48600
U486 Eight-Port Asynchronous PCI Adapter
3200, 3210, 3220, 3300, 5200, 5240, 5600, 6500, 6600, T60
AA-U51410
U514 Fibre Channel PCI Adapter (connects to D570 ftStorage Fibre Channel Arrays)
3210, 3220, 5200, 5240, 6500
AA-U51500
U515 One-Port 10/100-Mbps Ethernet PCI Adapter
3200, 3210, 3220, 3300, 5200, 5240, 5600, 6500, 6600, T60
AA-U51600
U516 One-Port Ultra2 SCSI PCI Adapter
(connects to tape drives)
3210, 3220, 5200, 5240, 6500
AA-U51900
U519 Two-Port Ultra3 SCSI PCI Adapter
(connects to Ultra2 SCSI storage enclosures)
5200
AA-U52000
U520 Token Ring Adapter Card
V-series
AA-U52100
U521 Two-Port Ultra160 SCSI PCI Adapter (connects to Ultra160 SCSI storage enclosures with disk drives) 3200, 3210, 3220, 3300, 5240, 5600, 6500, 6600, T60
AA-U52300 U523 Qlogic Optical Fibre Channel HBA PCI  5200, 5240, 6500
AA-U52500
U525 Optical Fibre Channel PCI Adapter (connects to a SAN or switch attached to an EMC® CLARiiON or Symmetrix RAID storage system)
2400, 3210, 3220, 3300, 4300, 4600, 5200, 5240, 5600, 5700, 6500, 6600, T65
AA-U52510 Low Profile EMC SAN FC Optical HBA 2400, 4300, 4600, 5700, T65
AA-U52600
U526 Optical Fibre Channel PCI Adapter (attaches directly to an EMC CLARiiON or Symmetrix RAID storage system)
2400, 3210, 3220, 3300, 4300, 4600, 5200, 5240, 5600, 5700, 6500, 6600, T65
AA-U52610 Low Profile EMC Direct Attach FC Optical HBA 2400, 4300, 4600, 5700, T65
AA-U52700 U527 Ultra320 SCSI PCI Adapter (connects to tape drives) 2400, 4300, 4600, 5700, T40, T60, T65
AA-U52800
U528 VOS 2GB FC Optical HBA Adapter Card
V-series
AA-U52900
U529 Copper FC JBOD HBA Adapter
2300, 2400, 3300, 4300, 4600, 5600, 5700, 6600, T30, T60
AA-U53100

U531 2GB Fibre Channel HBA for use with the EMC CLARiiON AX100 Qlogic QLA200
Fiber Optic Cables:
AW-B90000-020, 2M LC-LC 625/125
AW-B90000-100, 10M LC-LC 625/125
AW-B90000-300, 30M LC-LC 625/125

2400, 3300, 4300, 4600, 5600, 5700, 6600, T60
AA-U53200 U532 Optical 2GB FC HBA for use with the D548 JBOD Disk Enclosure 2400, 4300, 4600, 5700
AA-U53300 U533 Single-Port Optical Fibre Channel PCI Adapter 2400, 4300, 4600, 5700, T40, T60, T65
AA-U53400 U534 Dual-Port Optical Fibre Channel PCI Adapter T40, T60, T65
AA-U53500 U535 4Gb One-Port Fibre Channel Adapter for EMC 2400, 4300, 4600, 5700
AA-U57000
U570 One-Port 1000Base-SX Ethernet PCI Adapter
3210, 3320, 3300, 5200, 5240, 6500, V-series
AA-U57100
U571 One-Port 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet PCI Adapter
3210, 3320, 3300, 5200, 5240, 6500, V-series
AA-U57400 U574 Dual-Port Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Adapter 2300, 2400, 3300, 4300, 4600, 5600, 5700, 6600, T30, T40, T60, T65, V-series
AA-U57500 U575 Dual-Port Copper Gigabit Ethernet Adapter 2300, 2400, 3300, 4300, 4600, 5600, 5700, 6600, T30, T40, T60, T65, V-series
AA-U57800 U578 Quad-Port Copper Gigabit Ethernet Adapter T40, T60, T65
AA-U58000 U580 Dual-port 8 Gbps Fibre Channel HBA V-Series
AA-U58200 U582 Quad-port Copper Ethernet Adapter 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ45) V-Series
AA-U58300 U583 Quad-port Fibre Gigabit Ethernet PCI-E NIC V-Series
AA-U92800 U928 Four-Port T1/E1 PCI T40, T65
133-639368-x
U917 VGA Adapter (Video Card)
3210, 3300, 5600, 6600, T30, T60
160-01599-000 U536F Single-port Optical FC PCI Adapter, PCI-X (ftScalable storage) 2500, 4400, 6200
160-01678-000 U537F Single-port Optical FC PCI Adapter, PCI-E (ftScalable storage) 2500, 4400, 6200
160-01679-000 U538F Single-port Optical FC PCI Adapter, PCI-X (external storage) 2510, 4410, 6210
160-01680-000 U539F Single-port Optical FC PCI Adapter, PCI-E (external storage) 2510, 4410, 6210
2600, 4500, 6300
160-01681-000 U574F-LC 2-port Fiber Eithernet Adapter 2510, 4410, 6210
160-01682-000 U575F 2-port Copper Eithernet Adapter 2510, 4410, 6210
160-01683-000 U527F Ultra320 SCSI PCI Adapter 2510, 4410, 6210
160-01698-003  U777F 1-port Fibre Channel PCIe HBA for VMware External Storage (Emulex LPE1150)
4500, 6300
160-01728-000 U104 Dual-port Ethernet Server PCIe Adapter
1000BASE-SX (LC Fiber Optic)
2600, 4500, 6300, 6310
160-01727-000 U105 Dual-port Ethernet Server PCIe Adapter
10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45 copper)

2600, 2700, 4500, 4700, 6300, 6310, 6400

160-01729-000 U106 SAS 8-Port Host Bus PCIe Adapter for Tape Back-up Devices 2600, 4500, 6300, 6310
160-01733-000 U107 8 Gb/S Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
(LC Fiber Optic)
2600, 2700, 4500, 4700, 6300, 6310, 6400
160-01736-000 U108 Single-port Ethernet Server Adapter 10 Gigabit (LC Fiber Optic) 4500, 6300, 6310
160-01737-000 U105-C Dual-port Ethernet Server Adapter 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45 copper) 2600, 2700, 4500, 4700, 6300, 6310, 6400
160-01739-000 U584 Dual-Port Fiber 10-Gigabit Ethernet PCI-Express Adapter

2700, 4700, 6400

160-01740-000 U110 Eight-Port SAS PCI-Express Adapter 2700, 4700, 6400